CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Iran Standard Time
10:00 am10:00 in Xiyan, China is 5:30 am05:30 in IRST

Xiyan to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Xiyan which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in IRST

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiyan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Xiyan, China / 5:30 am05:30 IRST

Xiyan, China IRST
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Xiyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-yen-shih, Muguatsyao, Xiyan, Xiyan Zhen, Xiyanshi
Population
3,060
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 110° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86