China
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Yantongshan, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in General Pacheco, Argentina

Yantongshan to General Pacheco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Yantongshan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in General Pacheco

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yantongshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (General Pacheco, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Yantongshan, China / 11:30 pm23:30 General Pacheco, Argentina

Yantongshan, China General Pacheco, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Yantongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yantongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yantongshan, Yen-t'ung-shan, Yen-t’ung-shan
Population
57,515
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 17' N Latitude / 126° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

General Pacheco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

General Pacheco Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Pacheco
Population
43,287
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' S Latitude / 58° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54