China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Yi'an, China is 8:00 am08:00 in Thiruvananthapuram, India

Yi'an to Thiruvananthapuram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Yi'an which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Thiruvananthapuram

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yi'an, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Thiruvananthapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Yi'an, China / 8:00 am08:00 Thiruvananthapuram, India

Yi'an, China Thiruvananthapuram, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Yi'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yi'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-an, I-an-chen, T'ai-an, T'ai-an-chen, T’ai-an, T’ai-an-chen, Yi'an, Yi'an Xian, Yi'an Zhen, Yi’an, Yi’an Xian, Yi’an Zhen, yi an, yi an xian, yi an zhen, 依安, 依安县, 依安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 125° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Thiruvananthapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thiruvananthapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
City of Lord Anantha, TRV, TVM, Thiruvananthapuram, Tiruvananantapuram, Tiruvanantapuram, Tiruvanantapuramas, Tkhiruvanantkhapuram, Trivandrum, te li fan de lang, thyrwfananthabwram, tilubanantapulam, tiru'anantapuram, tirubanantapurama, tiruvanantapuram, tiruvanantapurama, tiruvu~anantapuramu, tribanadrama, tribendrama, trywandrwm, trywwndrwm, Тируванантапурам, Тхіруванантхапурам, טריוונדרום, تریواندروم, تریوینڈرم, تھیروواننتھاپورم, ثيروفانانثابورام, तिरुअनन्तपुरम्, तिरुवनंतपुरम, तिरुवनन्तपुरम, तिरुवनन्तपुरम्, তিরুবনন্তপুরম, ত্রিবানদ্রাম, તિરુવનંતપુરમ્, ତ୍ରିବେନ୍ଦ୍ରମ, திருவனந்தபுரம், తిరువనంతపురం, ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರಮ್, തിരുവനന്തപുരം, ティルヴァナンタプラム, 特里凡得琅, 티루바난타푸람
Population
784,153
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 76° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91