China
CST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Youhao, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan

Youhao to Kazalinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Youhao which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kazalinsk

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Youhao, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Youhao, China / 1:00 am01:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan

Youhao, China Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Youhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youhao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Youhao, Youhao Jiedao, Youhao Qu, Yu-hao, you hao, you hao jie dao, you hao qu, 友好, 友好区, 友好街道
Population
78,402
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 128° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7