China
CST
Romania
EET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Youhao, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Galati, Romania

Youhao to Galati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Youhao which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Galati

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Youhao, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Galati, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Youhao, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Galati, Romania

Youhao, China Galati, Romania
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Youhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youhao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Youhao, Youhao Jiedao, Youhao Qu, Yu-hao, you hao, you hao jie dao, you hao qu, 友好, 友好区, 友好街道
Population
78,402
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 128° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Galati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galati Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Galac, Galacis, Galacz, Galati, Galats, Galatz, Galaz, Galaţi, Galați, Gałacz, Nkalatsi, galatsy, gallachi, garatsu~i, ghalats, glatsy, jia la ci, Γκαλάτσι, Галатс, Галац, גאלאץ, גאלץ, غالاتس, گالاتسی, گلاتسی, ガラツィ, 加拉茨, 갈라치
Population
294,087
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 28° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40