China
CST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Youyi, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Chepen, Peru

Youyi to Chepen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Youyi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Chepen

3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Chepen, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Youyi, China / 2:30 am02:30 Chepen, Peru

Youyi, China Chepen, Peru
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Chepen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chepen Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Chepen, Chepén
Population
41,992
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 79° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51