China
CST
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Zhangye, China is 3:00 am03:00 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA

Zhangye to Mountain Brook call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Zhangye which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Mountain Brook

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhangye, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Zhangye, China / 3:00 am03:00 Mountain Brook, AL, USA

Zhangye, China Mountain Brook, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Zhangye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangye Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Campichu, Cang-jie, Chang-i, Chang-yeh, Chang-yeh-hsien, Chang-yeh-shih, Changyen, Chzhanue, Diong-ik, Diŏng-ĭk, Dzhanie, Ganzhou, Kan-chou, Kanchow, Tiuⁿ-e̍k-chhī, Truong Dich, Trương Dịch, YZY, Zhangye, Zhangye Shi, Zhanue, gan zhou, jang-ye si, zhang ye, zhang ye shi, Čang-jie, Джание, Жанъе, Чжанъе, Չժանիե, ژانگیے, ژانگیۓ, 张掖, 张掖市, 張掖, 張掖市, 甘州, 장예 시
Population
100,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' N Latitude / 100° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1