EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Zhanjiang, China is 7:00 am07:00 in Kuhmalahti, Finland

Zhanjiang to Kuhmalahti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Zhanjiang which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kuhmalahti

10:00 am10:00 (Zhanjiang, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kuhmalahti, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Zhanjiang, China / 7:00 am07:00 Kuhmalahti, Finland

Zhanjiang, China Kuhmalahti, Finland
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Zhanjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhanjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chan-chiang, Chan-chiang-shih, Chankiang, Chzhan'czjan, Fort Bayard, Hsi-ying, Kwangchow, Kwangchowan, Kwangchowwan, Tram Giang, Trạm Giang, Tsamkong, ZHA, Zhanjiang, Zhanjiang Shi, zhan jiang, zhan jiang shi, Чжаньцзян, جاڭجياڭ شەھىرى, 湛江, 湛江市
Population
637,790
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kuhmalahti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuhmalahti Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Kuhmalahti, Kukhmalakhti, Кухмалахти
Population
1,143
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 30' N Latitude / 24° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358