China
GMT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:00 am09:00 in Zhongshan, China is 6:00 am06:00 in Savur, Turkey

Zhongshan to Savur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Zhongshan which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Savur

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Zhongshan, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Savur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Zhongshan, China / 6:00 am06:00 Savur, Turkey

Zhongshan, China Savur, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Zhongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhongshan, zhong shan, zhong shan shi, 中山, 中山市
Population
3,121,275
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 19' N Latitude / 110° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Savur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Savur
Population
8,658
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 40° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90