China
CST
Australia
ACST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Zhuangyuan, China is 6:00 am06:00 in Adelaide city centre, Australia

Zhuangyuan to Adelaide city centre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Zhuangyuan which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Adelaide city centre

4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhuangyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Adelaide city centre, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Zhuangyuan, China / 6:00 am06:00 Adelaide city centre, Australia

Zhuangyuan, China Adelaide city centre, Australia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Zhuangyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuangyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-hsia, Ch'i-hsia-hsien, Ch’i-hsia, Ch’i-hsia-hsien, Qixia, Qixia Shi, Tsisia, Zhuangyuan, qi xia shi, zhuang yuan, 庄园, 栖霞市
Population
79,106
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 120° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Adelaide city centre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Adelaide city centre Facts

Country
Australia
Population
19,820
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' S Latitude / 138° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61