Colorado, USA
MST
Israel
IST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 9 hours behind IST (Israel Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Montrose, CO, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Yehud-Monosson, Israel

Montrose to Yehud-Monosson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Montrose which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Yehud-Monosson

12:30 am00:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Montrose, CO, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Yehud-Monosson, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Montrose, CO, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Yehud-Monosson, Israel

Montrose, CO, USA Yehud-Monosson, Israel
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Montrose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montrose Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
MTJ, Montrouz, meng te luo si, montaroja, mwntrw klradw, mwntrwz, Монтроуз, مونترو، کلرادو, مونتروز, مونٹروز، کولوراڈو, मोन्टरोज, 蒙特罗斯
Population
19,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 107° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yehud-Monosson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yehud-Monosson Facts

Country
Israel
Population
29,312
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 34° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972