Colombia
-05
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Arauca, Colombia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Delijan, Iran

Arauca to Delijan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Arauca which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Delijan

9:30 am09:30 (Arauca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Arauca, Colombia / 6:00 pm18:00 Delijan, Iran

Arauca, Colombia Delijan, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Arauca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arauca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
AUC, Arauca, Arauka, Arauko, Araŭko, a lao ka, alauka, arawka, arawka arawka, araywka, Араука, آراؤکا, آرائوکا, آراوکا، آراوکا, არაუკა, 阿劳卡, 아라우카
Population
69,264
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' N Latitude / 70° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98