Iran
IDT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Delijan, Iran is 7:30 am07:30 in Arauca, Colombia

Delijan to Arauca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Arauca

5:00 pm17:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Arauca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Delijan, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 Arauca, Colombia

Delijan, Iran Arauca, Colombia
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Arauca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arauca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
AUC, Arauca, Arauka, Arauko, Araŭko, a lao ka, alauka, arawka, arawka arawka, araywka, Араука, آراؤکا, آرائوکا, آراوکا، آراوکا, არაუკა, 阿劳卡, 아라우카
Population
69,264
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' N Latitude / 70° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57