Colombia
-05
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Calarca, Colombia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Manzanillo, Mexico

Calarca to Manzanillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Calarca which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Manzanillo

1:00 pm13:00 (Calarca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Manzanillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Calarca, Colombia / 12:00 pm12:00 Manzanillo, Mexico

Calarca, Colombia Manzanillo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62,170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Manzanillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Manzanillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cozcatlan, Cōzcatlān, Mansanil'o, Manzanillo, ZLO, man sa ni yue, mansaniyo, manzanylw, mnsnyw, Мансанильо, מנסניו, مانزانیلو, 曼萨尼约, 만사니요
Population
130,035
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 07' N Latitude / 104° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52