Colombia
-05
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Calarca, Colombia is 4:45 am04:45 in NPT

Calarca to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Calarca which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in NPT

6:00 pm18:00 (Calarca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:45 am04:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Calarca, Colombia / 4:45 am04:45 NPT

Calarca, Colombia NPT
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62,170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.