Colombia
-05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Chia, Colombia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Mumbai, India

Chia to Mumbai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Chia which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Mumbai

3:30 am03:30 (Chia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mumbai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Chia, Colombia / 2:00 pm14:00 Mumbai, India

Chia, Colombia Mumbai, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Chia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chia, Chía
Population
64,569
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' N Latitude / 74° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Mumbai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mumbai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Asumumbay, BOM, Bombai, Bombaim, Bombaj, Bombay, Bombaya, Bombej, Bombejus, Bombėjus, Bumbaj, Bůmbaj, Dakbayan sa Bombay, Lungsod ng Mumbai, Moembaai, Mumbai, Mumbai - मुम़बई, Mumbaj, Mumbaja, Mumbajo, Mumbajus, Mumbay, Mumbaî, Numbai, Vomvai, bamba'i, bmbyy, bwmbay, gretara mumba'i, meng mai, mmbay, mmbyy, mu0bai, muba'i, mum bi, mumba'i, mumbai, mumpai, munbai, mwmbay, mwmbyy, mymbais, pullapa mumba'i, Βομβάη, Бомбай, Бомбей, Мумбаи, Мумбай, Мумбаі, Мумбаї, Мумбај, Մումբայ, מומבאי, מומביי, بمبئی, بومباي, بَمبَے, ممبئي, ممبئی, ممبای, مومباى, مومباي, مومبای, މުންބާއީ, ग्रेटर मुम्बई, बम्बई, मुंबई, मुम्बई, পুল্লাপ মুম্বাই, মুম্বই, মুম্বাই, ਮੁੰਬਈ, મુંબઈ, ମୁମ୍ବାଇ, மும்பை, ముంబై, ಮುಂಬೈ, ಮು೦ಬೈ, മുംബൈ, มุมไบ, འབོམ་སྦེ, မွမ်ဘိုင်းမြို့, მუმბაი, ムンバイ, 孟买, 뭄바이
Population
12,691,836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 72° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91