Colombia
-05
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Chiquinquira, Colombia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Damara, Central African Republic

Chiquinquira to Damara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Chiquinquira which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Damara

3:00 pm15:00 (Chiquinquira, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Damara, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Chiquinquira, Colombia / 9:00 pm21:00 Damara, Central African Republic

Chiquinquira, Colombia Damara, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Chiquinquira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiquinquira Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chiquinquira, Chiquinquirá
Population
45,294
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 36' N Latitude / 73° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20,093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236