Colombia
-05
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Garzon, Colombia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Pirassununga, Brazil

Garzon to Pirassununga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Garzon which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Pirassununga

8:00 pm20:00 (Garzon, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Pirassununga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Garzon, Colombia / 10:00 pm22:00 Pirassununga, Brazil

Garzon, Colombia Pirassununga, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Garzon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Garzon Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
GLJ, Garzon, Garzón
Population
29,451
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 11' N Latitude / 75° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Pirassununga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pirassununga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pirassinunga, Pirassununga, Pirasununga, QPS, pi la su nong jia, pirasasununga, Пирасунунга, পিরাসসুনুঙ্গা, 皮拉苏农加
Population
60,413
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 59' S Latitude / 47° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55