CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5
AMST
Amazon Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Amazon Summer Time
5:00 am05:00 in Libano, Colombia is 7:00 am07:00 in AMST

Libano to AMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Libano which corresponds to 10am-6pm in AMST

5:00 am05:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Libano, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Amazon Summer Time (AMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Libano, Colombia / 7:00 am07:00 AMST

Libano, Colombia AMST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Libano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Libano Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Libano, LĂ­bano
Population
28,211
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 75° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57