Colombia
-05
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Libano, Colombia is 7:00 am07:00 in Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Russia

Libano to Orekhovo-Zuyevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Libano which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Orekhovo-Zuyevo

11:00 pm23:00 (Libano, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Libano, Colombia / 7:00 am07:00 Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Russia

Libano, Colombia Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Libano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Libano Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Libano, Líbano
Population
28,211
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 75° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Orekhovo-Zuyevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Orekhovo-Zuyevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Arehkhava-Zueva, Orechovas-Zujevas, Orechovo-Zoejevo, Orechovo-Zuevo, Orechovo-Zujevo, Orechowo-Sujewo, Orehhovo-Zujevo, Orehovo-Zuevo, Orehovo-Zujevo, Orehovo-Zuyevo, Orehovozujeva, Orejovo-Zuyevo, Orekhovo, Orekhovo-Zouievo, Orekhovo-Zouïevo, Orekhovo-Zuevo, Orekhovo-Zujevo, Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Orexovo-Zuyevo, Oreĥovo-Zujevo, Oriechowo-Zujewo, Orjechowo Sujewo, Oryekhovo, Oréjovo-Zúyevo, ao lie huo wo-zu ye wo, arykhwfw-zwyfw, awrkhwfw-zwyfw, awrykhwfw-zwyfw, awrykhww zwyyww, olehobojuyebo, orehovu~o-zuevu~o, Арэхава-Зуева, Орехово-Зуево, Орехово-Зујево, Орєхово-Зуєво, أوريخوفو-زويفو, اريخوفو-زويفو, اورخوفو-زویفو, اوریخوو زوئیوو, オレホヴォ=ズエヴォ, 奧列霍沃-祖耶沃, 오레호보주예보
Population
120,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 38° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7