Colombia
-05
Netherlands
CET

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Pamplona, Colombia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Paterswolde, Netherlands

Pamplona to Paterswolde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Pamplona which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Paterswolde

11:30 am11:30 (Pamplona, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CET (Central European Time) (Paterswolde, Netherlands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Pamplona, Colombia / 5:30 pm17:30 Paterswolde, Netherlands

Pamplona, Colombia Paterswolde, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Pamplona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pamplona Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Pamplona, Памплона
Population
53,587
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 22' N Latitude / 72° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Paterswolde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paterswolde Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
QYT
Population
3,655
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 6° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31