Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of
11:30 pm23:30 in Payande, Colombia is 1:30 am01:30 in La Rioja, Argentina

Payande to La Rioja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Payande which corresponds to 10am-6pm in La Rioja

11:30 pm23:30 (Payande, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (La Rioja, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Payande, Colombia / 1:30 am01:30 La Rioja, Argentina

Payande, Colombia La Rioja, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Payande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Payande Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Corregimiento de Payande, Payanda, Payande, Payandé
Population
37,496
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 17' N Latitude / 75° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

La Rioja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Rioja Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
A Rioxa, Ciudad de La Rioja, IRJ, La Riocha, La Rioja, La Rioja llaqta, La Riokha, La Rioxa, La-Riokha, La-Ryjokha, Larjoha, Rioja, Riokha, la li ao ha, la rywja, la rywkha, la rywkha arzhantyn, la-riokha, lalioha, lh rywhh, Ла Риоха, Ла-Риоха, Ла-Рыёха, Ла-Ріоха, Риоха, Լա Ռիոխա, לה ריוחה, لا ريوخا, لا ریؤجا, لا ریوجا، ارجنٹین, لا ریوخا، آرژانتین, ლა-რიოხა, ラ・リオハ, 拉里奧哈, 라리오하
Population
162,620
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' S Latitude / 66° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54