Colombia
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 14 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Payande, Colombia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Yaita, Japan

Payande to Yaita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Payande which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Yaita

5:30 am05:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Payande, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yaita, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Payande, Colombia / 7:30 pm19:30 Yaita, Japan

Payande, Colombia Yaita, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Payande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Payande Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Corregimiento de Payande, Payanda, Payande, Payandé
Population
37,496
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 17' N Latitude / 75° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Yaita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaita Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jaita, Yaita, Yaita-chhi, Yaita-chhī, shi ban, shi ban shi, yaita si, yayta, yayta twchygy, Яита, Яїта, يايتا, یایتا، توچیگی, ییٹا، توچگی, 矢板, 矢板市, 야이타 시
Population
36,275
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 139° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81