Colombia
-05
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in San Benito Abad, Colombia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil

San Benito Abad to Campo Verde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in San Benito Abad which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Campo Verde

1:30 pm13:30 (San Benito Abad, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 San Benito Abad, Colombia / 2:30 pm14:30 Campo Verde, Brazil

San Benito Abad, Colombia Campo Verde, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

San Benito Abad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Benito Abad Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
San Benito Abab, San Benito Abad, Tocasman, Tocasmán
Population
18,181
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 55' N Latitude / 75° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AST - Amazon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55