Colombia
-05
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Tuquerres, Colombia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Lundazi, Zambia

Tuquerres to Lundazi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Tuquerres which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Lundazi

5:00 am05:00 (Tuquerres, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lundazi, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Tuquerres, Colombia / 12:00 pm12:00 Lundazi, Zambia

Tuquerres, Colombia Lundazi, Zambia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Tuquerres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuquerres Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Tuquerres, Túquerres
Population
20,184
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 05' N Latitude / 77° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Lundazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lundazi Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Lundazi
Population
11,635
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 17' S Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260