Costa Rica
CST
RET
Reunion Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 10 hours behind Reunion Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Nicoya, Costa Rica is 10:00 pm22:00 in RET

Nicoya to RET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nicoya which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in RET

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nicoya, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Reunion Time (RET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nicoya, Costa Rica / 10:00 pm22:00 RET

Nicoya, Costa Rica RET
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Nicoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nicoya Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
NCT, Nicoya, Nikogia, Nikoja, Nikoya, ni ke ya, nykwja, Νικόγια, Նիկոյա, نيكوجا, 尼科亞
Population
15,313
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 85° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Reunion Time

Offset: RET is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

RET Time Zone Geo Map
RET timezone map

RET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for RET
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time