Costa Rica
CST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in San Jose, Costa Rica is 7:00 am07:00 in Tordher, Pakistan

San Jose to Tordher call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in San Jose which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tordher

8:00 pm20:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Jose, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Tordher, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 San Jose, Costa Rica / 7:00 am07:00 Tordher, Pakistan

San Jose, Costa Rica Tordher, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Jose Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
SJO, San Chose, San Chosė, San Hose, San Jose, San Jose de Costa Rica, San Jose i Costa Rica, San José, San José de Costa Rica, San José i Costa Rica, San Joze, San Jozé, San Jusiy, San Khose, San Khoze, San Xose, San Xosé, San-Joseo, San-Khaseh, San-Khose, San-Xose, Sanhose, Sanhosē, Urbs Sancti Iosephi in Costarica, can hoce, san jwz, san khwsyh, san khwzh, san khwzے kwsٹaryka, san-khose, sana hoje, sana hose, sana hoze, sanhose, sheng he xi, sn hwsh, syana hose, Σαν Χοσέ, Сан Хозе, Сан Хосе, Сан-Хасэ, Сан-Хосе, Սան Խոսե, סאן חוסה, סן חוסה, سان جوز, سان خوزه, سان خوزے، کوسٹاریکا, سان خوسيه, سان خوسې, सान होज़े, सान होजे, স্যান হোসে, ਸਾਨ ਹੋਸੇ, சான் ஹொசே, ซันโฮเซ, སན་ཇོ་སེ།, სან-ხოსე, ሳን ሆዜ, サンホセ, 聖荷西, 산호세
Population
335,007
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 84° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Tordher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tordher Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Tordher
Population
150,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 72° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92