CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of
6:00 am06:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 9:00 am09:00 in Sao Miguel dos Campos, Brazil

Zapotal to Sao Miguel dos Campos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Sao Miguel dos Campos

6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Sao Miguel dos Campos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 9:00 am09:00 Sao Miguel dos Campos, Brazil

Zapotal, Costa Rica Sao Miguel dos Campos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Sao Miguel dos Campos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Miguel dos Campos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Migel'-dus-Kampus, Sao Miguel, Sao Miguel De Campos, São Miguel, Сан-Мигель-дус-Кампус
Population
40,890
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 46' S Latitude / 36° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55