CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 8:30 am08:30 in Arroyo Grande, CA, USA

Zapotal to Arroyo Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Arroyo Grande

9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Arroyo Grande, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 8:30 am08:30 Arroyo Grande, CA, USA

Zapotal, Costa Rica Arroyo Grande, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Arroyo Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arroyo Grande Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
18,108
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 07' N Latitude / 120° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1