Cuba
CDT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

CDT () is 9 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Manzanillo, Cuba is 12:00 pm12:00 in Qibray, Uzbekistan

Manzanillo to Qibray call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Manzanillo which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Qibray

3:00 am03:00 CDT () (Manzanillo, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Qibray, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Manzanillo, Cuba / 12:00 pm12:00 Qibray, Uzbekistan

Manzanillo, Cuba Qibray, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Manzanillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manzanillo Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
MZO, Mansanil'o, Mansaniljas, Manzanillo, Manzanilo, man sa ni yue, mansanilio, mansaniyo, mnsnyw, mnzanylw kywba, Манзаниљо, Мансанильо, מנסניו, منزانیلو، کیوبا, მანსანილიო, 曼薩尼約, 만사니요
Population
128,188
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 20' N Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Qibray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qibray Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kibrai, Kibray, Qibray
Population
27,750
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 69° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998