|

Current local time in Manzanillo, Cuba

1:05 :29 PM

13:05 :29

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Manzanillo Time

Want to convert Manzanillo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manzanillo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manzanillo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manzanillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 7 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manzanillo Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
MZO, Mansanil'o, Mansaniljas, Manzanillo, Manzanilo, man sa ni yue, mansanilio, mansaniyo, mnsnyw, mnzanylw kywba, Манзаниљо, Мансанильо, מנסניו, منزانیلو، کیوبا, მანსანილიო, 曼薩尼約, 만사니요
Population
128,188
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 20' N Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53