|

Current local time in Guisa, Cuba

11:46 :17 PM

23:46 :17

Monday, 19 October 2020 (CDT)

Convert Guisa Time

Want to convert Guisa time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guisa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guisa CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 7 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guisa Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Guisa, Poblado Guisa
Population
18,408
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 15' N Latitude / 76° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53