|

Current local time in Cacocum, Cuba

10:52 :16 AM

10:52 :16

Friday, May 24, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Cacocum Time

Want to convert Cacocum time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cacocum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cacocum CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cacocum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cacocum Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Cacocum, San Pedro de Cacocum
Population
42623
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 44' N Latitude / 76° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53