|

Current local time in Puerto Padre, Cuba

2:29 :42 AM

02:29 :42

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Puerto Padre Time

Want to convert Puerto Padre time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Padre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Padre CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto Padre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Padre Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Puehrto-Padre, Puerto Padre, Пуэрто-Падре
Population
76838
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 11' N Latitude / 76° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Nearby Cities and Towns