|

Current local time in Jesus Menendez, Cuba

5:11 :48 AM

05:11 :48

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jesus Menendez Time

Want to convert Jesus Menendez time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jesus Menendez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jesus Menendez CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jesus Menendez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jesus Menendez Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Chaparra, Jesus Menendez, Jesús Menéndez
Population
51002
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 09' N Latitude / 76° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53