|

Current local time in Jiguani, Cuba

4:28 :52 AM

04:28 :52

Monday, 25 October 2021 (CDT)

Convert Jiguani Time

Want to convert Jiguani time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiguani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiguani CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiguani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jiguani Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Jiguani, JiguanĂ­
Population
41,106
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 22' N Latitude / 76° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53