|

Current local time in Rio Cauto, Cuba

8:11 :03 PM

20:11 :03

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Rio Cauto Time

Want to convert Rio Cauto time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Cauto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Cauto CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rio Cauto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 7 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Cauto Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Rio Cauto, Río Cauto
Population
23,737
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 33' N Latitude / 76° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53