|

Current local time in Niquero, Cuba

6:38 :21 PM

18:38 :21

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Niquero Time

Want to convert Niquero time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niquero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niquero CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Niquero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 7 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Niquero Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Niguero, Niquero
Population
18,771
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 02' N Latitude / 77° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53