Cuba
CDT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

CDT () is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Minas, Cuba is 7:30 am07:30 in Magugu, Tanzania

Minas to Magugu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Minas which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Magugu

12:30 am00:30 CDT () (Minas, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Magugu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Minas, Cuba / 7:30 am07:30 Magugu, Tanzania

Minas, Cuba Magugu, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Minas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Minas, Poblado Minas, Минас
Population
20,863
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Magugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Magugu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Magagu, Magugu
Population
26,131
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 01' S Latitude / 35° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255