Japan
JST

Time Difference

CDT () is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 11:00 am11:00 in Owase, Japan

San Antonio de los Banos to Owase call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Owase

10:00 pm22:00 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Owase, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 11:00 am11:00 Owase, Japan

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Owase, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los Baños
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Owase Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Owase Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Otaka, Ovaseh, Owase, Owashi, wei jiu, Овасэ, 尾鷲
Population
22,038
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 136° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81