|

Current local time in Owase, Japan

12:50 :15 AM

00:50 :15

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (JST)

Convert Owase Time

Want to convert Owase time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Owase time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Owase JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Owase Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Owase Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Otaka, Ovaseh, Owase, Owashi, wei jiu, Овасэ, 尾鷲
Population
22,038
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 136° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81