Latvia
EET

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 9:30 am09:30 in Liepaja, Latvia

San Antonio de los Banos to Liepaja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Liepaja

2:30 am02:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Liepaja, Latvia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 9:30 am09:30 Liepaja, Latvia

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Liepaja, Latvia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los Baños
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Liepaja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Liepaja Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
LPX, Leepaja, Lepaya, Libau, Libava, Liepagia, Liepaiya, Liepaja, Liepaya, Liepoja, Liepāja, Lietaja, Lietaya, Lijepaja, Lipawa, Liyepaya, li ye pa ya, lipaya, liyepaya, lyypʼyh, riepaya, Λιεπάγια, Λιεπαγια, Либава, Лиепая, Лијепаја, Ліепая, Лієпая, לייפאיה, लीपाया, ლიეპაია, リエパーヤ, 利耶帕亚, 리예파야
Population
85,132
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 30' N Latitude / 21° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371