Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CDT () is 9 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 9:30 am09:30 in Pasrur, Pakistan

San Antonio de los Banos to Pasrur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Pasrur

12:30 am00:30 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Pasrur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 9:30 am09:30 Pasrur, Pakistan

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Pasrur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los Baños
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Pasrur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pasrur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Pasrur, Pasur, Pasūr
Population
53,364
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 74° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92