Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

CDT () is 4 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 6:30 pm18:30 in Kaolack, Senegal

San Antonio de los Banos to Kaolack call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kaolack

2:30 pm14:30 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kaolack, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 6:30 pm18:30 Kaolack, Senegal

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Kaolack, Senegal
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los BaƱos
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Kaolack Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kaolack Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
KLC, Kaolac, Kaolack, Kaolak
Population
172,305
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 09' N Latitude / 16° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221