EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of Myanmar Time
7:00 am07:00 in Pano Polemidia, Cyprus is 10:30 am10:30 in MMT

Pano Polemidia to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Pano Polemidia which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in MMT

7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pano Polemidia, Cyprus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Pano Polemidia, Cyprus / 10:30 am10:30 MMT

Pano Polemidia, Cyprus MMT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Pano Polemidia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pano Polemidia Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Pano Polemidhia, Pano Polemidia, Pano Polemidya, Polemidia, Páno Polemídia, Yukari Binatli, Yukari Polemitya, Yukarı Binatlı, Yukarı Polemitya, Πάνω Πολεμίδια
Population
3,781
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 32° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357