Czechia
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Pribram, Czechia is 3:00 am03:00 in Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon, Mexico

Pribram to Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Pribram which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pribram, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Pribram, Czechia / 3:00 am03:00 Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon, Mexico

Pribram, Czechia Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Pribram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pribram Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Pribram, Prshibram, Prsybramas, Przybram, Pršybramas, Příbram, bshybram, peuleujibeulam, przhybram, pu ri bu la mu, Прибрам, Пршибрам, بشيبرام, پرژیبرام, 普日布拉姆, 프르지브람
Population
35,251
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 14° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Huajuapam de Leon, Ciudad de Huajuapam de León, Heroica Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon, Heroica Ciudad de Huajuapan de León, Huajuapam, Huajuapam de Leon, Huajuapan, Huajuapan de Leon, Huajuapan de León, Huajuápam, Huajuápam de León, Seen
Population
53,043
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 48' N Latitude / 97° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52