Czechia
CEST
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind Pyongyang Time
1:00 am01:00 in Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia is 7:30 am07:30 in KST

Zgar nad Sazavou to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Zgar nad Sazavou which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in KST

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia / 7:30 am07:30 KST

Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia KST
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Zgar nad Sazavou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zgar nad Sazavou Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Mesto Zd'ar, Mesto Zd'ar a Zamek Zd'ar, Město Žďar, Město Žďár, Město Žďár a Zámek Žďár, Saar, Sar, Zd'ar, Zdar, Zdiaras prie Sazavos, Zdjara pie Sazavas, Zdziar nad Sazawa, Zdziar nad Sazawą, Zhdjar na Sazavi, Zhdjar-nad-Sazavoju, Zhdjar-nad-Sazavou, jdyar nad sazafw, sa zha wa he pan ri gu er, zhdar nad sazaww, Ždiaras prie Sazavos, Ždjāra pie Sāzavas, Žďár, Ждяр-над-Сазавоу, Ждяр-над-Сазавою, Ждјар на Сазави, جديار ناد سازافو, ژدار ناد سازاوو, 薩扎瓦河畔日賈爾
Population
20,847
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 33' N Latitude / 15° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Pyongyang Time

Offset: KST is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Daylight Saving: Pyongyang Time (KST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore KST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pyongyang Time remains the same

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0830 - basic
  • +08:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0830 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30