WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT +5

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of
5:30 pm17:30 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 9:30 pm21:30 in Rezh, Russia

Boma to Rezh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Boma which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Rezh

5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 (Rezh, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 9:30 pm21:30 Rezh, Russia

Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo Rezh, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Rezh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rezh Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Rezh, Rezj, Реж
Population
37,420
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 22' N Latitude / 61° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7