Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Butembo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:00 pm15:00 in Harrison, NJ, USA

Butembo to Harrison call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Butembo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Harrison

9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Butembo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Harrison, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Butembo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:00 pm15:00 Harrison, NJ, USA

Butembo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Harrison, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Butembo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Butembo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Butembo, RUE, Бутембо
Population
154,621
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 29° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Harrison Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Harrison Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
East Neward, Garrison, Harrison, Kharison, Kharrison, haeliseun, hryswn nywjrsy, Гаррисон, Гаррісон, Харисон, Харрисон, هریسون، نیوجرسی, ہیریسن، نیو جرسی, 해리슨
Population
15,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 74° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1