Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 12:00 am00:00 in Saint-Leonard, Canada

Kongolo to Saint-Leonard call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kongolo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Saint-Leonard

6:00 am06:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saint-Leonard, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 12:00 am00:00 Saint-Leonard, Canada

Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Saint-Leonard, Canada
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kongolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kongolo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KOO, Kangolo, Kongolo, Конголо
Population
31,943
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 27° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Saint-Leonard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Leonard Facts

Country
Canada
Population
73,423
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 73° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1